OnePlus Nord 5
Accessories for OnePlus Nord 5 — the mid-range smartphone from the Nord series. At homescreen.pl you will find silicone, rugged and flip cases as well as tempered glass and films matched to this model.
Filters
Products
More in Nord Series
Cases and glass for OnePlus Nord 5
The OnePlus Nord 5 is the next generation of the popular Nord series, combining good specifications with an affordable price. It is one of the more popular mid-range phones on the market. At homescreen.pl you will find a wide choice of dedicated accessories.
Types of cases for OnePlus Nord 5
- TPU silicone — light, flexible, with a matte or clear finish. Basic protection against scratches and minor drops.
- Rugged — reinforced corners and a dual-layer build (TPU + polycarbonate). Spigen and Ringke offer dedicated models.
- Flip — screen protection plus a card pocket. Popular with those who value practicality.
- Magnetic — with a ring for wireless chargers and holders.
OnePlus Nord 5 screen protection
9H tempered glass protects the AMOLED screen against scratches and cracks. The in-display fingerprint reader works through the glass without any problems. Hybrid films are an alternative for users who prefer thinner protection.
OnePlus Nord 5 vs other Nord models
The Nord series includes several models — Nord 4, Nord CE4 Lite and others. Each has different dimensions, so cases are not interchangeable between models.
FAQ
Does a OnePlus Nord 4 case fit the Nord 5?
No. The Nord 5 and Nord 4 have different dimensions and camera layouts — separate cases are required.
Which OnePlus Nord 5 case offers the best protection?
A rugged case with a double layer of material and reinforced corners — e.g. from Spigen or Ringke.



![Bizon Glass Mule Duo OnePlus Nord 5 [2 PACK]](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Fpresta.homescreen.pl%2Fimg%2Fp%2F8%2F0%2F2%2F9%2F3%2F5%2F802935-large_default.jpg&w=1200&q=75)


![Bizon Glass Lens OnePlus Nord 5 [2 PACK]](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Fpresta.homescreen.pl%2Fimg%2Fp%2F7%2F7%2F4%2F6%2F3%2F2%2F774632-large_default.jpg&w=1200&q=75)
![Bizon Glass Clear Duo OnePlus Nord 5 [2 PACK]](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Fpresta.homescreen.pl%2Fimg%2Fp%2F7%2F4%2F1%2F7%2F7%2F2%2F741772-large_default.jpg&w=1200&q=75)




































